Privacy Policy of www.landicollezioni.com

Data Controller

Landi srl

Via Mario Fabiani 60 – Empoli (FI)

Owner email address: info@lrlandi.it

Data processing

The data that the users of the website www.landicollezioni.com give at the time of their registration are limited to the name, surname and e-mail address and are required only for the purpose of receiving e-mail notification of publication of a post .

The purposes of processing the data provided must be understood as including the purpose of promoting commercial and advertising initiatives in relation to which, in any case, it will be possible to oppose each time, requesting the cancellation of the mail address from the list of those to which they are sent. addressed the aforementioned messages.

Also to be able to post a comment is required the inclusion of name, surname and email. Name and surname are published – and therefore disseminated – on the Web together with the comment posted by the user, the e-mail address is used exclusively for sending news of the site.

The opinions and comments posted by users and the information and data contained therein will not be used for any other purpose than to publish them on the Blog; in particular, it is not expected to be aggregated or selected in specific databases.

Any processing for statistical purposes that may be the intention of the site in the future will be conducted exclusively on an anonymous basis. While the dissemination of the user’s personal data and of those detectable by the posted comments must be considered directly attributed to the initiative of the user, we guarantee that no other hypothesis of transmission or dissemination of the same is, therefore, foreseen. In any case, the user has at any time the possibility to exercise the rights referred to in art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003:

Manage contacts and send messages

This type of service allows you to manage a database of email contacts, telephone contacts or contacts of any other type, used to communicate with the User.

These services could also allow you to collect data relating to the date and time of display of the messages by the User, as well as to the interaction of the User with them, such as information on clicks on the links inserted in the messages.

MailChimp (The Rocket Science Group, LLC.)

MailChimp is an address management and email message service provided by The Rocket Science Group, LLC.

Personal Data collected: email.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.

Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

This type of service allows Users to interact with data collection platforms or other services directly from the pages of this Website in order to save and reuse data.

In the event that one of these services is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, it collects Usage Data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

MailChimp widget (The Rocket Science Group, LLC.)

The MailChimp widget allows you to interact with the email address management service and the sending of MailChimp messages provided by The Rocket Science Group LLC.

Personal Data collected: name, surname, email.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy..

Interaction with external social networks and platforms

This type of service allows interaction with social networks or other external platforms directly from the pages of this Website.

The interactions and information acquired from this Website are in any case subject to the User’s privacy settings relating to each social network.

In the case in which an interaction service with social networks is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, the same collect traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

Jetpack (Automattic Inc.)

Jetpack is a service provided by Automattic Inc. that displays widgets that allow interaction with social networks and external platforms and content sharing on this Website. Depending on the configuration, this service can show widgets belonging to third parties, for example the managers of social networks on which to share interactions. In this case, also the third parties that supply the widget will be aware of the interaction and of the Usage Data relating to the pages in which this service is installed.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

+1 button and Google+ social widgets (Google Inc.)

The +1 button and Google+ social widgets are interaction services with the Google+ social network, provided by Google Inc.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.

Linkedin button and social widgets (LinkedIn Corporation)

The LinkedIn button and social widgets are interaction services with the Linkedin social network, provided by LinkedIn Corporation.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

Like button and Facebook social widgets (Facebook, Inc.)

The “Like” button and Facebook social widgets are interaction services with the Facebook social network, provided by Facebook, Inc.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.

Tweet button and Twitter social widgets (Twitter, Inc.)

The Tweet button and Twitter social widgets are interaction services with the Twitter social network, provided by Twitter, Inc.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.

“Pin it” button and Pinterest social widgets (Pinterest)

The “Pin it” button and Pinterest social widgets are services of interaction with the Pinterest platform, provided by Pinterest Inc.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.

YouTube button and social widgets (Google Inc.)

The YouTube button and social widgets are interaction services with the YouTube social network, provided by Google Inc.

Personal Data collected: Usage data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.

SPAM protection

This type of service analyzes the traffic of this Website, potentially containing Users’ Personal Data, in order to filter it from parts of traffic, messages and contents recognized as SPAM.

Google reCAPTCHA (Google Inc.)

Google reCAPTCHA is a SPAM protection service provided by Google Inc.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.

Registration and authentication

By registering or authenticating, the User allows the Application to identify him and give him access to dedicated services.

Depending on what follows, registration and authentication services could be provided with the help of third parties. If this happens, this application will be able to access some Data stored by the third party service used for registration or identification.

Direct Registration (This Website)

The User registers by filling out the registration form and providing his Personal Data directly to this Website.

Personal Data collected: name, surname, email.

Statistics

The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of User behavior.

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of this Website, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google.

Google may use Personal Data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy – Opt Out.

Displaying content from external platforms

This type of service allows you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this Website and to interact with them.

In the event that a service of this type is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, the same collect traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

Fonts.com Web Fonts (Monotype Imaging Holdings Inc.)

Fonts.com Web Fonts is a font style visualization service managed by Monotype Imaging Holdings Inc. that allows this Website to integrate such content within its pages.

Personal Data collected: Usage data and various types of Data as specified by the privacy policy of the service.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.

Google Fonts (Google Inc.)

Google Fonts is a font style visualization service managed by Google Inc. that allows this Website to integrate such content within its pages.

Personal Data collected: Usage data and various types of Data as specified by the privacy policy of the service.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.

Google Maps widget (Google Inc.)

Google Maps is a map viewing service managed by Google Inc. that allows this Website to integrate such content within its pages.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.

Instagram widget (Instagram, Inc.)

Instagram is an image viewing service managed by Instagram, Inc. that allows this Website to integrate such content within its pages.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.

YouTube Video Widget (Google Inc.)

YouTube is a video content visualization service managed by Google Inc. that allows this Website to integrate such content within its pages.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.

Gravatar (Automattic Inc.)

Gravatar is an image visualization service managed by Automattic Inc. which allows this Website to integrate such contents within its pages.

Please note that if Gravatar images are used for comment systems, the commentator’s email address (or parts of it) may be sent to Gravatar, even if you are not subscribed to this service.

Personal Data collected: Usage data and email.

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

Shop online

Here is the basic information on what personal data our online store could collect, store and share, as well as who could have access to such data.

We collect information about you during the checkout process in our store.

What we collect and store

* Products displayed: to show the products you recently viewed

* Location, IP address and browser type: for tax estimation and shipping

* Shipping address: for example, to estimate the shipment before placing an order

Cookies track the contents of the shopping cart while the user browses our site.

Information including your name, billing address, shipping address, email address, phone number, credit / payment card details and optional account information such as user name and password will be used exclusively for:

* Send account and order information

* Respond to requests, including refunds and complaints

* Process payments and prevent fraud

* Configure the user account for our store

* Respect all the legal obligations we have, such as the calculation of taxes

* Improve the offers

* Send marketing messages, if the user chooses to receive them

By creating an account, the user authorizes us to memorize his name, address, e-mail address and telephone number, which will be used to complete the checkout for future orders.

We generally store information about users for as long as we need information for the purposes for which we collect and use them, and we are not legally obliged to continue to keep them. For example, we store order information for 10 years for tax and accounting purposes. This includes the name, email address and billing and shipping addresses.

We will also memorize comments or reviews, if the user chooses to leave them.

Who has access to user data

Our team members have access to user information. For example, both administrators and store managers can access:

* Order information such as what was purchased, when it was purchased and where it should be sent

* Customer information such as name, email address and billing and shipping information.

Our team members have access to this information to help fulfill orders, process refunds and provide support and assistance.

What we share with others

We share information with third parties that help us deliver our orders and our sales services; for example payments

We accept payments via PayPal and Stripe. During the processing of payments, some data is transferred to PayPal, or Stripe including the information necessary to process or support payment, such as total purchases and billing information.

Please consult PayPal’s privacy for further details

Please consult the Stripe privacy  Statement for further details

User Rights

Users can exercise certain rights with reference to the Data processed by the Owner.

In particular, the User has the right to:

withdraw consent at any time. The User can revoke the consent to the processing of his Personal Data previously expressed.

object to the processing of your data. You may object to the processing of your data when it takes place on a legal basis other than consent. Further details on the opposition right are indicated in the section below.

access to their Data. The User has the right to obtain information on the Data processed by the Owner, on certain aspects of the processing and to receive a copy of the Data processed.

verify and ask for rectification. The User can verify the correctness of his / her Data and request its updating or correction.

get the treatment limitation. When certain conditions are met, the User may request the limitation of the processing of his / her Data. In this case, the Owner will not process the Data for any other purpose than their storage.

obtain the cancellation or removal of your Personal Data. When certain conditions are met, the User can request the deletion of their Data by the Owner.

receive your data or have it transferred to another owner. The User has the right to receive his / her Data in structured format, commonly used and readable by an automatic device and, where technically feasible, to obtain its transfer without obstacles to another holder. This provision is applicable when the Data is processed by automated tools and the processing is based on the consent of the User, on a contract of which the User is a party or on contractual measures connected to it.

to make a complaint. The User can propose a complaint to the competent personal data protection supervisory authority or act in court.

Details on the right to object

When Personal Data is processed in the public interest, in the exercise of public authority over which the Data Controller is invested or to pursue a legitimate interest of the Data Controller, Users have the right to oppose the processing for reasons connected to their particular situation.

Users are reminded that, if their Data are processed for direct marketing purposes, they may oppose the processing without giving any reasons. To find out if the Data Controller treats data for direct marketing purposes, Users can refer to the respective sections of this document.

How to exercise rights

To exercise User rights, Users may address a request to the contact details of the Owner indicated in this document. Requests are filed free of charge and processed by the Data Controller as soon as possible.

Cookie

This Website uses Cookies. To learn more and to view the detailed information, the User can consult the Cookie Policy.

Defense in court

The User’s Personal Data may be used by the Owner in court or in the preparatory stages for its eventual establishment for the defense against abuse in the use of this Website or the connected Services by the User.

The User declares to be aware that the Owner may be required to disclose the Data by order of the public authorities.

Specific information

At the request of the User, in addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this Website could provide the User with additional and contextual information regarding specific Services, or the collection and processing of Personal Data.

System log and maintenance

For needs related to operation and maintenance, this Website and any third party services it uses may collect system logs, which are files that record the interactions and that may also contain Personal Data, such as the User IP address.

Information not contained in this policy

Further information in relation to the processing of Personal Data may be requested at any time from the Data Controller using the contact details.

Response to “Do Not Track” requests

This Website does not support “Do Not Track” requests.

To find out if any third-party services used support them, the User is invited to consult the respective privacy policies.

Changes to this privacy policy

The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by informing Users on this page and, if possible, on this Website as well as, if technically and legally feasible, by sending a notification to Users through one of the contact details held by the Owner. Please therefore consult this page regularly, referring to the date of the last modification indicated at the bottom.

If the modifications involve processing whose legal basis is consent, the Owner will collect the User consent again, if necessary.

Definitions and legal references

Personal Data (or Data)

Personal information is any information that, directly or indirectly, even in connection with any other information, including a personal identification number, makes an individual identified or identifiable.

Usage Data

The information is automatically collected through this Website (including from third-party applications integrated into this Website), including: the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the User that connects with this Website, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​notation, the time of the request, the method used in forwarding the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc. .) the country of origin, the characteristics of the browser and the operating system used by the visitor, the various temporal connotations of the visit (for example the time spent on each page) and the details of the itinerary followed within the Application, with particular reference to the sequence of the pages consulted, the parameters relating to the operating system and the IT environment of the User.

User

The individual who uses this Web Site which, unless otherwise specified, coincides with the interested party.

Interested

The natural person to whom the Personal Data refers.

Data Processor (or Manager)

The natural person, legal person, public administration and any other entity that processes personal data on behalf of the Data Controller, as set out in this privacy policy.

Data Controller (or Owner)

The natural or legal person, public authority, service or other body that, individually or together with others, determines the purposes and means of processing personal data and the instruments adopted, including security measures relating to the functioning and the use of this Website. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the owner of this Website.

This Website

The hardware or software tool through which Users’ Personal Data are collected and processed.

Service

The Service provided by this Website as defined in the relevant terms (if any) on this site / application.

European Union (or EU)

Unless otherwise specified, any reference to the European Union contained in this document is intended to be extended to all current member states of the European Union and the European Economic Area.

Cookie

Small portion of data stored in the User’s device.

Legal references

This privacy statement is drafted on the basis of multiple legislative orders, including articles 13 and 14 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679.

Unless otherwise specified, this privacy statement applies exclusively to this Website.

Last modification: 25 November 2018